Baker University Spring 2024 Timetable

Quick Links
All Courses
Gen Ed Courses
UC Gen Ed Courses
MWF Courses
TR Courses
Show Only Open Courses
2024 Spring Baker Core Course Descriptions
  
  
  


Your search for '' returned 434 courses on Thursday, February 29, 2024 10:44 PM.

 Printer Format (Select landscape mode in printer properties for best results.)

The status field indicates whether a course is open or closed as of the previous day at 4:30PM.
Therefore, it is possible a course is listed as open that is closed.

Section ID Title Gen Ed Pre-Reqs Credits Inst Starts Ends Days Enrollment Limit Location Status
 AC141 A Introduction To Financial Accounting   3 Conley, Kevin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  30/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Closed
 AC141 B Introduction To Financial Accounting   3 Conley, Kevin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  27/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Closed
 AC242 A Managerial Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141 3 Salts, Alan 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  20/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 AC242 B Managerial Accounting I  Pre-req: AC141 3 Salts, Alan 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  13/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 AC352 A Intermediate Accounting II  Pre-req: AC351  3 Salts, Alan 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  3/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 AC355 A Income Tax  Pre-req: AC141  3 Conley, Kevin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  16/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 AC390 A Accounting Internship  Pre-req: AC141 and Requires Director of Career Services approval  3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 AC457 A Auditing  Pre-req: AC352  3 Irick, Gary 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  3/15 Case Hall 100Open
 AH320 A History of Photography Creative Arts Core Concentration  3 Holt, Myra 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  30/30 Owen Hall OW-AVClosed
 AS110 A Visual Language Creative Arts Core Concentration  3 Horton, Russell 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  12/12 Parmenter Hall LOFClosed
 AS110 B Visual Language Creative Arts Core Concentration  3 Holt, Myra 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  12/12 BennettClosed
 AS121 A Painting I Creative Arts Core Concentration  3 Horton, Russell 8:30AM 11:00AM T R  14/12 Parmenter Hall LOFClosed
 AS130 A Ceramics I: Hand Building   3 Cercy, Twiggy 8:30AM 11:00AM T R  10/10 BennettClosed
 AS170 A Digital Photography I Creative Arts Core Concentration Cross-listed with MM170 3 Holt, Myra 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  11/10 Collins Library 115Closed
 AS282 A Fine Art of Gallery Management I Creative Arts Core Concentration Pre-req: AS110 or AH111, or instructor consent  3 Horton, Russell 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  5/5 Parmenter Hall LOFClosed
 AS350 A Drawing II Creative Arts Core Concentration Pre-req: AS120  3 Horton, Russell 12:30PM 3:00PM T R  8/12 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS351 A Painting II Creative Arts Core Concentration Pre-req: AS121 3 Horton, Russell 8:30AM 11:00AM T R  3/3 Parmenter Hall LOFClosed
 AS360 A Ceramics II  Pre-req: AS130 or AS135  3 Cercy, Twiggy 8:30AM 11:00AM T R  3/2 BennettClosed
 AS370 A Digital Photography II Creative Arts Core Concentration Pre-req: AS170 or MM170  3 Holt, Myra 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  3/2 Collins Library 115Closed
 AS382 A The Fine Art of Gallery Management II  Pre-req: AH/AS282 3 Horton, Russell 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  0/2 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS450 A Drawing III Creative Arts Core Concentration Pre-req: AS350 3 Horton, Russell 12:30PM 3:00PM T R  0/3 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS451 A Painting III Creative Arts Core Concentration Pre-req: AS351 3 Horton, Russell 8:30AM 11:00AM T R  2/3 Parmenter Hall LOFOpen
 AS460 A Ceramics III  Pre-req: AS360  3 Staff, Staff 8:30AM 11:00AM T R  0/1 BennettOpen
 AS470 A Digital Photography III Creative Arts Core Concentration Pre-req: AS370  3 Holt, Myra 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  0/2 Collins Library 115Open
 AS474 A Digital Photography IV   3 Holt, Myra 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  4/3 Collins Library 115Closed
 AS481 A Painting lV Core Concentration Course Pre-req: AS451 3 Horton, Russell TBA TBA TBA 1/2 TBAOpen
 AS498 A Exhibition and Portfolio  Pre-req: Sr. Studio Art major and permission of instructor  3 Horton, Russell TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 BC110 A First-Year Seminar I   3 Pore, William 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  12/10 Case Hall 108Closed
 BC120 A First-Year Seminar II: The Science of Happiness  Pre-req: BC110 3 Appl, Cynthia 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  16/17 Case Hall 106Open
 BC120 B First-Year Seminar II: Fight the Power! Protest Songs in Modern America  Pre-req: BC110 3 Riggins, Tasha 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  16/17 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 BC120 C First-Year Seminar II: Great Thinkers of Western Civilization  Pre-req: BC110 3 Liston, Robin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  17/17 Case Hall 306Closed
 BC120 D First-Year Seminar II: Finding Meaning in Movies  Pre-req: BC110 3 Belt, Trevor 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  17/17 Owen Hall OW-AVClosed
 BC120 E First-Year Seminar II: Sports in Society  Pre-req: BC110 3 Gerber, Chad 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  17/17 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Closed
 BC120 F First-Year Seminar II: Nature as Nurture: Improving Well-Being  Pre-req: BC110 3 Kimball, Scott 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  16/17 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 124Open
 BC120 G First-Year Seminar II: Science Fiction  Pre-req: BC110 3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  15/17 Constant Hall CO2Open
 BC120 H First-Year Seminar II: Romance of the Three Kingdoms  Pre-req: BC110 3 York, Kyle 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  17/17 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Closed
 BC120 I First-Year Seminar II: Equus: The Horse-Human Connection  Pre-req: BC110 3 Liston, Robin 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  13/17 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 BC120 J First-Year Seminar II: Musical Theatre and Society  Pre-req: BC110 3 Olsen, Ryan 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  15/17 Owen Hall 121Open
 BC120 K First-Year Seminar II: Feminazism  Pre-req: BC110 3 Slankard, Tamara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  14/17 Case Hall 108Open
 BC120 L First-Year Seminar II: Whodunnit? The History of Mystery  Pre-req: BC110 3 Pore, William 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  17/17 Constant Hall CO3Closed
 BC120 M First-Year Seminar II: Res Public Amissa  Pre-req: BC110 3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  16/17 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 BC410 A Interdisciplinary Capstone: I&S: What's Wrong with America? QS411 Equiv Prerequisite: BC 110, BC 120, all other Core Concentration requirements, and junior or senior status 3 Janssen, Joanne 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  11/11 Case Hall 306Closed
 BC410 B Interdisciplinary Capstone: I&S: Germany and the Environment  Prerequisite: BC 110, BC 120, all other Core Concentration requirements, and junior or senior status 3 Appl, Cynthia 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  13/11 Case Hall 207Closed
 BC410 C Inter Capstone: I&S: Based on a True Story: History through Film  Prerequisite: BC 110, BC 120, all other Core Concentration requirements, and junior or senior status 3 Elam, Jessica 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  5/10 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 BC420 A Interdisciplinary Capstone: P&J: Portraits of Perseverance and Progress QS411 Equiv Prerequisite: BC 110, BC 120, all other Core Concentration requirements, and junior or senior status 3 Lyerla, Trilla 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  9/8 Owen Hall OW-AVClosed
 BC420 B Interdisciplinary Capstone: P&J: Religious Diversity & Secularism in Americ  Prerequisite: BC 110, BC 120, all other Core Concentration requirements, and junior or senior status 3 Pumphrey, Nicholaus 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  10/9 Case Hall 306Closed
 BC430 A Interdisciplinary Capstone: S&P: Germany and the Environment QS411 Equiv Prerequisite: BC 110, BC 120, all other Core Concentration requirements, and junior or senior status 3 Appl, Cynthia 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  5/5 Case Hall 207Closed
 BC430 B Interdisciplinary Capstone: S&P: Portraits of Perseverance and Progress  Prerequisite: BC 110, BC 120, all other Core Concentration requirements, and junior or senior status 3 Lyerla, Trilla 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  10/8 Owen Hall OW-AVClosed
 BC430 IS IS: Interdisciplinary Capstone: Sustainability and Progress  Prerequisite: BC 110, BC 120, all other Core Concentration requirements, and junior or senior status 3 Elam, Jessica 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  1/1 Pulliam Hall 200Closed
 BC440 A Interdisciplinary Capstone: E&I: What's Wrong with America QS411 Equiv Prerequisite: BC 110, BC 120, all other Core Concentration requirements, and junior or senior status 3 Janssen, Joanne 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  3/4 Case Hall 306Open
 BC440 B Interdisciplinary Capstone: E&I: Religious Diversity & Secularism in Americ  Prerequisite: BC 110, BC 120, all other Core Concentration requirements, and junior or senior status 3 Pumphrey, Nicholaus 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  7/7 Case Hall 306Closed
 BC440 C Inter Capstone: E&I: Based on a True Story: History through Film  Prerequisite: BC 110, BC 120, all other Core Concentration requirements, and junior or senior status 3 Elam, Jessica 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  5/6 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 BI125 A Human Genetics Natural Sciences Core Concentration  3 Gomez, Christian 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  22/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 BI135 A Kansas Natural History Natural Sciences Core Concentration Students who have taken BI 335 Kansas Natural History may not enroll in BI 135 Kansas Natural Histor 3 Kimball, Scott 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  17/20 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 124Open
 BI151 A Molecular & Cellular Biology Natural Sciences Core Concentration Co-req: BI151L  3 Henry, Charmaine 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  19/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 114Open
 BI151L A Molecular & Cellular Biology Lab  Co-req: BI151 Lecture  1 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:15PM T  18/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 113Open
 BI152 A Genetics Natural Sciences Core Concentration Pre-req: BI151 Co-req: BI152L 4 Morris, Erin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  28/48 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 211Open
 BI152L A Genetics Lab  Pre-req: BI151 Co-req: BI152 lecture 0 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:15PM T  18/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 101Open
 BI152L B Genetics Lab  Pre-req: BI151 Co-req: BI152 lecture 0 Morris, Erin 12:30PM 3:15PM R  10/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 101Open
 BI247 A Human Anatomy & Physiology II  Pre-req: BI246 & BI246L or instructor permission Co-req: BI247L 3 York, Kyle 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  52/48 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Closed
 BI247L A Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab  Pre-reqs: BI246 and BI246L or instructor permission Co-req: BI247 Lecture 1 York, Kyle 12:30PM 3:15PM T  24/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 114Closed
 BI247L B Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab  Pre-reqs: BI246 and BI246L or instructor permission Co-req: BI247 Lecture 1 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:15PM R  21/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 114Open
 BI247L C Human Anatomy & Physiology II Lab  Pre-reqs: BI246 and BI246L or instructor permission Co-req: BI247 Lecture 1 York, Kyle 8:00AM 10:45AM T  6/25 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 114Open
 BI254 A Organismal Diversity  Pre-Req: BI251 Co-Req: BI254 L 4 Unger, Irene 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  7/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 124Open
 BI254L A Organismal Diversity Lab  Pre-req: BI251 Co-req: BI254 0 Unger, Irene 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  7/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 124Open
 BI262 A Microbiology  Co-req: BI262 Lab  3 Gomez, Christian 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  25/48 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 114Open
 BI262L A Microbiology Lab  Co-req: BI262 Lecture  1 Gomez, Christian 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  10/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 113Open
 BI262L B Microbiology Lab  Co-req: BI262 Lecture  1 Gomez, Christian 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  15/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 113Open
 BI335 A Kansas Natural History Natural Sciences Core Concentration Pre-req: BI120 or BI251 with a grade of C or higher. Students who have taken BI135 Kansas Natural Hi 3 Kimball, Scott 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  6/10 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 124Open
 BI356 A Ornithology  Pre-req: BI251 with a grade of C or higher. Co-req: BI356 Lab  4 Kimball, Scott 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  8/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 124Open
 BI356L A Ornithology Lab  Pre-req: BI251 Co-reg: BI356 Lecture 0 Kimball, Scott 8:00AM 10:45AM T  8/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 124Open
 BI382 IS IS: Animal Physiology  Pre-req: BI246 or BI254 with a grade of C or higher. Co-req: BI382 Lab  4 Henry, Charmaine 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  1/1 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 114Closed
 BI382L A Animal Physiology Lab  Pre-req: BI252 or BI246 or BI254 Co-req: BI382 Lecture 0 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 3:15PM R  1/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 114Open
 BI385 A Advanced Molecular Biology  Pre-req: BI152 with a grade of C or higher. 3 Morris, Erin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  13/15 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 114Open
 BI390 A Cancer Biology Natural Sciences Core Concentration Pre-req: BI152 with a grade of C or higher. 3 Gomez, Christian 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  11/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 114Open
 BI396 A Biology Teaching Assistant   1 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 BI398 A Current Topics in Biology Seminar   1 Henry, Charmaine 2:30PM 3:20PM W  11/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 211Open
 BI490 A 2nd Half: Biology Internship  Prerequisite: Sophomore status, BI298 and permission of the instructor. 1 Unger, Irene TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI495 A ST: Neurobiology   3 Henry, Charmaine 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  6/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 114Open
 BI498-1 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Gomez, Christian TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Kimball, Scott TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 3/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-1 F Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better 1 Unger, Irene TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 A Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Gomez, Christian TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 B Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Henry, Charmaine TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 C Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Kimball, Scott TBA TBA TBA 1/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 D Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Miller, William TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 E Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Morris, Erin TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 BI498-2 F Research in Biology  Pre-req: BI298 with grade of C or better  2 Unger, Irene TBA TBA TBA 1/5 TBAOpen
 BK101 A The Baker Experience   1 Bailey, Cassy 8:30AM 9:20AM W  9/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 BK101 ON 1st Half - The Baker Experience   1 Bailey, Cassy TBA TBA TBA 11/20 TBAOpen
 BK201 A 1st Half - The Baker Experience - Transfer   1 Warburton, Macy 11:00AM 11:50AM T  16/30 New Living Center 205Open
 BK201 B The Baker Experience - Transfer   1 McCullough, Anna 2:30PM 3:20PM W  7/10 Parmenter Hall 200Open
 BK201 C 2nd Half - The Baker Experience - Transfer   1 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BK201 IS IS: The Baker Experience - Transfer   1 Warburton, Macy 2:30PM 3:20PM W  1/1 To-Be-Announced TBAClosed
 BK201 ON 1st Half - The Baker Experience - Transfer   1 Bailey, Cassy TBA TBA TBA 2/1 TBAClosed
 BK210 A 2nd Half - Academic Support Seminar   1 McCullough, Anna 11:00AM 11:50AM T  13/10 Parmenter Hall 200Closed
 BK211 A 2nd Half - Academic Support Seminar II   1 McCullough, Anna 11:00AM 11:50AM T  3/5 Parmenter Hall 200Open
 BK280 A Resident Assistant Development  Pre-req: Must be hired as a Resident Assistant or Senior Resident Assistant by the Office of Student 1 Goodman, Nicholas TBA TBA TBA 15/20 TBAOpen
 BS110 A 2nd Half - Personal Finance Decision Making   1 Harris, Martha 2:00PM 2:50PM T R  20/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS141 A Introduction to Business   3 Collins, Gwendolyn 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  39/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 BS230 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ I MP2 Pre-req: ACT math score of 22 or higher, or MA090.  4 Smrha, Judith 11:30AM 12:20PM M T W F  24/20 Collins Library 107Closed
 BS252 A Business Law II  Pre-req: BS141 or PH110.  3 Conley, Kevin 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  12/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 BS295 A ST: Global Trends in Business and Economics   3 Osiobe, Jiji 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  6/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 BS330 A Quantitative Analysis for Business & Econ. II BS Pre-req: BS230 or equivalent course w/instructor approval  4 Grant, Alan 12:30PM 1:20PM M T W R  24/15 Collins Library 107Closed
 BS353 ON Fundamentals of Management  Pre-req: BS141 & EC242  3 Davis, Martha 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  41/40 Online OnlineClosed
 BS355 A Human Resource Management  Pre-req: BS353  3 Harris, Martha 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  11/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS360 A Introduction to Entrepreneurship  Prereq: BS353 3 Osiobe, Jiji 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  4/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 BS361 A International Management  Pre-req: BS353  3 Collins, Gwendolyn 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  17/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Open
 BS371 A Principles of Marketing  Pre-reqs: BS141 and EC242 3 Novotorova, Nadia 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  24/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 BS371 B Principles of Marketing  Pre-reqs: BS141 and EC242 3 Novotorova, Nadia 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  19/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 BS381 ON Corporate Finance  Pre-req: AC141 & EC242  3 Davis, Martha 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  28/40 Online OnlineOpen
 BS382 A Investments  Pre-req: BS381  3 Collins, Gwendolyn 6:00PM 8:30PM T  11/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS383 A Corporate Finance II  Pre-req: BS381  3 Salts, Alan 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  8/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 BS390 A Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval  3 Novotorova, Nadia TBA TBA TBA 2/1 TBAClosed
 BS390 B Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval  3 Davis, Martha TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 BS390 C 2nd Half: Business Internship  Pre-req: Requires Director of Career Services approval  3 Long, Robyn TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 BS450 A Data Projects QS411 Equiv Pre-reqs: BS330 or MA321 or PY252. 3 Osiobe, Jiji 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  3/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 BS450 B Data Projects  Pre-reqs: BS330 or MA321 or PY252. 3 Osiobe, Jiji TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 BS456 A Business Policy  Pre-req: BS353 & BS381 & Sr. status  3 Smrha, Judith 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  14/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 BS474 A Marketing Research  Pre-req: BS371 or SA285: & BS330 or MA321  3 Novotorova, Nadia 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  11/25 Collins Library 104Open
 BS481 A 2nd Half: Research Project or Professional Consultancy  Pre-req: Jr. or Sr. status and Department Chair approval  1 Collins, Gwendolyn 6:00PM 8:30PM R  0/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 BS499 A Independent Study in Business   1 Smrha, Judith TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 CH105 A 1st Half - Problems Seminar for Chemistry  Co-requisite: Enrollment in any Chemistry Course below the 300-level. 1 Perry, Jamin 11:00AM 11:50AM T  2/20 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 211Open
 CH105 B 2nd Half - Problems Seminar for Chemistry  Co-requisite: Enrollment in any Chemistry Course below the 300-level. 1 Perry, Jamin 11:00AM 11:50AM T  0/20 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 211Open
 CH110 A Introduction to Rocketry Natural Sciences Core Concentration  3 Perry, Jamin 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  19/20 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 401Open
 CH120 A Basic Chemistry Natural Sciences Core Concentration Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I  3 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  21/36 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 211Open
 CH121 A Basic Chemistry Lab  Pre-req or co-req: CH120 1 Anderson, Molly 8:00AM 10:45AM T  6/20 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 307Open
 CH121 B Basic Chemistry Lab  Pre-req or co-req: CH120 1 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:15PM T  15/20 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 307Open
 CH138 A General Chemistry II Natural Sciences Core Concentration Pre-req: CH137 and CH137L  3 Perry, Jamin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  25/36 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 211Open
 CH140 A Quantitative Analysis  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lab  2 Perry, Jamin 8:30AM 9:20AM T  25/36 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 211Open
 CH140L A Quantitative Analysis Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 8:00AM 10:45AM R  16/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 307Open
 CH140L B Quantitative Analysis Lab  Pre-req or Co-req: CH138 Co-req: CH140 Lecture 0 Anderson, Molly 12:30PM 3:15PM R  9/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 307Open
 CH252 A Organic Chemistry II  Pre-req: CH251 and CH251L Co-req: CH252 Lab  3 Dillon, Jackie 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  19/22 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 211Open
 CH252L A Organic Chemistry II Lab  Pre-req: CH251 and CH251L Co-req: CH252 Lecture 1 Dillon, Jackie 8:00AM 10:45AM T  8/11 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 315Open
 CH252L B Organic Chemistry II Lab  Pre-req: CH251 and CH251L Co-req: CH252 Lecture 1 Dillon, Jackie 12:30PM 3:15PM T  11/11 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 315Closed
 CH341 A Instrumental Methods of Analysis Natural Sciences Core Concentration Pre-req: CH252 and CH252L Co-req: CH341 Lab  4 Perry, Jamin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  7/10 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 201Open
 CH341L A Instrumental Methods of Analysis Lab  Pre-req: CH252 Co-req: CH341 Lecture 0 Perry, Jamin 12:30PM 3:15PM R  7/10 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 311Open
 CH362 IS IS: Physical Chemistry II  Pre-req: CH361 and CH361L Recommended Co-req: CH362L  3 Perry, Jamin TBA TBA TBA 4/5 TBAOpen
 CH362L IS IS: Physical Chemistry II Lab  Pre-req: CH361 and CH361L Co-req: CH362 Lecture 1 Perry, Jamin TBA TBA TBA 4/5 TBAOpen
 CH382 A Laboratory Teaching in Chemistry  Pre-req: instructor consent  1 Anderson, Molly TBA TBA TBA 6/5 TBAClosed
 CH398-1 A Chemical Research  Pre-req: Instructor Consent 1 Dillon, Jackie TBA TBA TBA 3/5 TBAOpen
 CH470 A Advanced Topics in Biochemistry  Pre-req: CH370 3 Dillon, Jackie 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  11/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 124Open
 CH491 A Chemistry Seminar  Pre-req: Senior standing  2 Dillon, Jackie 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  5/10 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 114Open
 CH495 A ST: Advanced Biochemistry Laboratory  Pre-req: CH370 1 Dillon, Jackie 8:00AM 11:45AM R  4/15 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 315Open
 CI360 A Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or II255 or Jr/Sr status & Director of Career Services  3 Crump, Sara TBA TBA TBA 3/1 TBAClosed
 CI360 B Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or II255 or Jr/Sr status & Director of Career Services  3 Long, Robyn TBA TBA TBA 5/1 TBAClosed
 CI360 C Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or II255 or Jr/Sr status & Director of Career Services  3 Anderson, Molly TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 CI360 D Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or II255 or Jr/Sr status & Director of Career Services  3 Gerber, Chad TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 CI360 E Career Involvement  Pre-req: CI260 or II255 or Jr/Sr status & Director of Career Services  3 Emel, Susan TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 CI360 Z PLACEHOLDER SECTION  Pre-req: CI260 or II255 or Jr/Sr status & Director of Career Services  3 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 CO115 A Introduction to Communication Studies Social Sciences Core Concentration  3 Harmon, Brittney 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  22/20 Parmenter Hall 201Closed
 CO232 A Difficult Conversations: The Bible and Christianity Humanities Core Concentration Cross-listed as RE 232 3 Emel, Susan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  14/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 CO335 A Speech Center Consulting  Pre-Req: Instructor consent  1 Schaefer, Kimberly TBA TBA TBA 6/6 TBAClosed
 CO337 A Interpersonal Conflict Mgmt  Prereq: Sophomore status or permission of instructor 3 Emel, Susan 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  13/24 Parmenter Hall 200Open
 CO342 A Ethical Choices in Interpersonal Relationships Humanities Core Concentration Prereq: Sophomore status or permission of instructor 3 Emel, Susan 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  16/24 Parmenter Hall 200Open
 CO420 A Communicating the Feminine in Ancient World Religions Humanities Core Concentration Pre-req: Junior or Senior status or permission of instructor CROSS-LISTED as RE420 3 Emel, Susan 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  9/15 Parmenter Hall 200Open
 CS110 A 2nd Half - Computer Topics: GIS Map   1 Pumphrey, Nicholaus 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  2/12 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 201Open
 CS185 A Data Structures and Algorithms  Pre-req: CS175 with grade of C or higher Co-req: CS185 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  6/21 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 409Open
 CS185L A Data Structures Lab  Pre-req: CS175 Co-req: CS185 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 8:00AM 9:15AM R  6/21 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 409Open
 CS226 A Operating Systems  Pre-req: CS 180 and CS185 Co-req: CS226 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  16/21 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 409Open
 CS226L A Operating Systems Lab  Pre-req: CS180 and CS185 Co-req: CS226 Lecture 0 Schukei, Robert 12:30PM 3:20PM R  16/21 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 409Open
 CS325 A Intro to Game Design and Development  Pre-req: CS180 and CS185 Co-req: CS325 Lab 4 Schukei, Robert 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  10/21 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 409Open
 CS325L A Intro to Game Design and Development Lab  Co-req: CS325 0 Schukei, Robert 9:30AM 10:50AM R  10/21 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 409Open
 CS491 A Capstone Project  Pre-req: CS392 and Sr. status 3 Schukei, Robert TBA TBA TBA 3/15 TBAOpen
 EC151 A Applied Game Theory  Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I or MA090 3 Grant, Alan 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  9/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 300Open
 EC242 A Principles of Economics:Micro  Pre-req: ACTMath Score of 22 or higher; or MA090 3 Novotorova, Nadia 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  29/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 EC243 A Principles of Economics:Macro  Pre-req: EC242 3 Osiobe, Jiji 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  20/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 EC340 A Economics of Sports  Pre-req: EC242 and Jr. standing Pre-req or Co-req: BS330, MA321, MA355, or MA361 3 Smrha, Judith 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  13/30 Collins Library 107Open
 EC346 A Managerial Economics  Pre-req: EC242 and BS330 or MA321 3 Grant, Alan 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  7/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EC346 B Managerial Economics  Pre-req: EC242 and BS330 or MA321 3 Grant, Alan 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  24/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 ED100 ON Teaching as a Career   1 Burnham, Tara TBA TBA TBA 4/30 TBAOpen
 ED243 IS IS: Introduction to Education  PE & Health Majors need PE210 in place of ED243 3 Burnham, Tara TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 ED244 A Education Field Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 or ED243 or PE210 1 Wintermantel, Amy 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  17/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED264 A Foundations of Classroom Management  Pre-req: ED100 or ED243 1 Burnham, Tara 12:30PM 1:20PM W  23/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED265 ON Technology for Teachers Online Pre-req: ED100 or ED243  1 Kinzer, Melissa TBA TBA TBA 9/30 TBAOpen
 ED301 A Application of Critical Thinking Through Substitute Teaching  Prerequisite: KSDE licensure for substitute teaching or pending application 4 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM R  4/30 Case Hall 207Open
 ED309 A Evaluation Techniques for Classroom  Pre-req: ED100 or ED243 3 Burnham, Tara 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  14/30 Case Hall 207Open
 ED313 ON Bilingual Education Online Pre-req: ED100 or ED243 or PE210 3 Orr, Courtney TBA TBA TBA 22/30 TBAOpen
 ED320 A Education Field Service Practicum II  Pre-req: ED100 or ED243 & ED244 1 Wintermantel, Amy 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  3/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED322 A Education Field Service Practicum III  Pre-req: ED320 & department recommendation 1 Wintermantel, Amy 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  0/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED331 A Mthds for Teach Elem/Middle Level Math  Pre-req: ED100 or ED243 and MA262, or Dept. Chair approval  3 Burnham, Tara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  11/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED333 IS IS: Teaching Economics & Geography in the Classroom  Pre-req: ED100 or ED243 3 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 ED343 A Educational Psychology Social Sciences Core Concentration Pre-req: PY111  3 Burnham, Tara 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  23/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED345 A Psychology of the Exceptional Learner Social Sciences Core Concentration   3 Wintermantel, Amy 6:00PM 9:00PM T  17/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED348 A Mthds Teach Elem/Middle School Science  Pre-req: ED100 or ED243  3 Burnham, Tara 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  9/30 Case Hall 207Open
 ED351 ON Dyslexia and Research Based Interventions for Secondary Level Online Pre-req: ED345 or permission of the instructor 1 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 10/30 TBAOpen
 ED352 A Essentials of Reading and Literacy  Pre-req: ED262 & ED366 Co-req: ED353 3 Prosser, Charlsie 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  11/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED353 ON Core Literacy Practicum  Pre-req: ED262 and ED366 Co-req: ED352, ED331 3 Prosser, Charlsie TBA TBA TBA 11/30 TBAOpen
 ED361 A Research and Data Analysis in Education  Prereq: MA145 or MA221 3 Burnham, Tara 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  8/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED368 A Teaching Reading in the Secondary Content Areas  Pre-req: ED100 or ED243 or PE210 3 Prosser, Charlsie 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  11/30 Case Hall 207Open
 ED414 A Characteristics of Adaptive Learners  Pre-req: ED100 or ED243 & ED345 3 Wintermantel, Amy 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  7/30 Case Hall 207Open
 ED415 A SPED Practicum  Pre-req: ED100 or ED243 & ED345, & ED413 or ED414 3 Wintermantel, Amy 7:30PM 8:15PM M W F  0/10 Case Hall 207Open
 ED440 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar for Elementary Majors QS411 Equiv  3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  4/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED450 ON Student Teach Elem or Middle School  Pre-req: ED440 or ED460 and Teacher Ed committee approval. 12 Wintermantel, Amy TBA TBA TBA 3/30 TBAOpen
 ED460 A Pre-Student Teaching Seminar Secondary and/or Middle Level Majors QS411 Equiv  3 Wintermantel, Amy 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  3/30 Case Hall 206Open
 ED470 ON Student Teaching Secondary/Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Comittee approval 12 Burnham, Tara TBA TBA TBA 7/30 TBAOpen
 ED480 ON Student Teaching at the Middle Level  Pre-req: ED460 and Teacher Ed Committee approval 12 Burnham, Tara TBA TBA TBA 0/30 TBAOpen
 EN120 A Introduction to Literature Humanities Core Concentration  3 Janssen, Joanne 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  19/20 Case Hall 306Open
 EN226 A Multi-Ethnic American Literature Humanities Core Concentration  3 Slankard, Tamara 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  23/20 Case Hall 106Closed
 EN232 A Poetry Writing I Creative Arts Core Concentration  3 Mihalyi, Marti 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  14/12 Case Hall 307Closed
 EN232 B Poetry Writing I Creative Arts Core Concentration  3 Mihalyi, Marti 3:30PM 4:45PM T R  12/12 Case Hall 307Closed
 EN331 A British Literature since 1780 Humanities Core Concentration Pre-req: BC120 or one literature course 3 Janssen, Joanne 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  18/20 Case Hall 307Open
 EN353 A Creative Nonfiction: The Personal Essay Creative Arts Core Concentration Pre-req: Soph. standing 3 Mihalyi, Marti 6:00PM 8:30PM W  14/12 Case Hall 307Closed
 EN409 A Editorship of Watershed: the Baker Univ literary arts magazine  Pre-req: Two creative writing courses and Dept. Chair approval 1 Mihalyi, Marti TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EX181 A Introduction to Applied Health Sciences   3 Holt, Erin 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  20/24 Howard Hall 204Open
 EX241 A Foundational Experiential Learning Lab for Applied Hlth Sciences  pre-req: permission of instructor 2 Holt, Erin TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 EX244 A Essentials of Sports Medicine   3 Edwards, Sarah 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  14/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 301Open
 EX245 A Human Nutrition   3 Laurie, Erin 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  40/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Closed
 EX246 ON Medical Terminology Online  3 York, Kyle TBA TBA TBA 23/40 TBAOpen
 EX248 A Sports Nutrition Natural Sciences Core Concentration  3 Laurie, Erin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  30/30 Howard Hall 201Closed
 EX251 A 1st Half - Measurement in Exercise Science and Allied Health  Pre-req: EX181 and EX245 1 Weir, Loree 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  13/24 Howard Hall 204Open
 EX295 A 2nd Half - ST: Seminar in Exercise Science: Research Basics   1 Weir, Loree 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  0/20 Howard Hall 201Open
 EX300 A 2nd Half - Group Exercise Instruction  Pre-req: EX346 and jr. status. 1 Laurie, Erin 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  18/24 Howard Hall 204Open
 EX330 A Culinary & Nutritional Medicine Natural Sciences Core Concentration Pre-req: EX245 3 Laurie, Erin 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  10/30 Howard Hall 204Open
 EX330 IS IS: Culinary & Nutritional Medicine  Pre-req: EX245 3 Laurie, Erin TBA TBA TBA 3/1 TBAClosed
 EX342 A Motor Learning  Jr. Status 3 Dodd, Regan 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  18/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Open
 EX344 A Exercise Physiology with Lab Natural Sciences Core Concentration Prereqs: BI246, BI247, EX347, and acceptance in the Exercise Science Program. 4 Weir, Loree 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  20/26 Howard Hall 201Open
 EX344L A Exercise Physiology Lab   0 Weir, Loree 9:30AM 10:45AM T  14/13 Howard Hall 102Closed
 EX344L B Exercise Physiology Lab   0 Weir, Loree 9:30AM 10:45AM R  6/13 Howard Hall 102Open
 EX345 A Therapeutic Exercise Natural Sciences Core Concentration Pre-req: EX347 3 Holt, Erin 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  20/30 Howard Hall 204Open
 EX367 A Principles of Strength and Conditioning  Pre-req: EX347 Co-req: EX367L 3 Weir, Loree 12:30PM 1:20PM M F  5/24 Howard Hall 204Open
 EX367L A Principles of Strength and Conditioning Lab   0 Kock, Joshua 12:30PM 1:45PM W  5/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 109Open
 EX400 A 1st Half - Seminar in Exercise Science  Pre-req: Junior Status 1 Weir, Loree 7:00PM 7:50PM M W  3/20 Howard Hall 201Open
 EX441 A Experiential Learning Lab for Applied Health Sciences  pre-req: permission of instructor 2 Holt, Erin TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 EX490 A Learning Assistantship in Exercise Science  Pre-req: Instructor consent 3 Weir, Loree TBA TBA TBA 2/1 TBAClosed
 EX490 B 2nd Half - Learning Assistantship in Exercise Science  Pre-req: Instructor consent 3 Weir, Loree TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 EX490-1 A Learning Assistantship in Exercise Science  Pre-req: Instructor consent 1 Weir, Loree TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 EX490-2 A Learning Assistantship in Exercise Science  Pre-req: Instructor consent 2 Weir, Loree TBA TBA TBA 2/1 TBAClosed
 EX497 A Clinical Experience in Exercise Science  Pre-req: EX343, EX494 and Sr. Status 12 Holt, Erin TBA TBA TBA 14/14 TBAClosed
 GN112 A German Language & Culture II Humanities Core Concentration Pre-req: GN111 or approved placement test result 4 Appl, Cynthia 11:30AM 12:20PM M T W F  9/20 Case Hall 108Open
 HA000 A Harlaxton  Pre-req: Harlaxton Director consent 12 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 4/1 TBAClosed
 HI128 A History of U.S. since 1877 Social Sciences Core Concentration  3 Setter, TJ 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  25/24 Constant Hall CO2Closed
 HI128 B History of U.S. since 1877 Social Sciences Core Concentration  3 Setter, TJ 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  15/24 Constant Hall CO2Open
 HI141 A World Civilizations II   3 Richards, John 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  18/40 Constant Hall CO2Open
 HI297 A History of Social Conflicts in Eastern Hemisphere Social Sciences Core Concentration  3 Richards, John 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  13/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 HI346 A History of Kansas  Pre-req: 3 hrs of history 3 Ortiz, Leonard 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  12/20 Case Hall 307Open
 HI362 A Social Conquest of the American West Social Sciences Core Concentration  3 Ortiz, Leonard 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  13/20 Case Hall 307Open
 HI433 A The Golden Age of Ancient Greece  Pre-req: 6 hours in history 3 Richards, John 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  7/20 Parmenter Hall 200Open
 HI436 IS IS: Senior Thesis in History  Pre-req: 21 hours in Hist. including HI226 3 Richards, John TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 HN101 A Scholar's Salon  Pre-req: Scholars Program eligible 1 Soll, Katherine 3:30PM 4:20PM M  9/30 Case Hall 207Open
 HP163 A 2nd Half - Varsity Sports Baseball   1 Goodwin, Ryan TBA TBA TBA 59/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 B 2nd Half - Varsity Sports Softball   1 White, Samuel TBA TBA TBA 20/60 TBAOpen
 HP163 C 2nd Half - Varsity Sports Track Men's   1 Pitts, Ryan TBA TBA TBA 32/99 TBAOpen
 HP163 D 2nd Half - Varsity Sports Track Women's   1 Pitts, Ryan TBA TBA TBA 18/99 TBAOpen
 HP163 E 2nd Half - Varsity Sports Golf Men's   1 Gilbert, Chris TBA TBA TBA 10/20 TBAOpen
 HP163 F 2nd Half - Varsity Sports Golf Women's   1 Gilbert, Chris TBA TBA TBA 10/20 TBAOpen
 HP163 G 2nd Half - Varsity Sports Tennis Men's   1 Trujillo, Michael TBA TBA TBA 6/20 TBAOpen
 HP163 H 2nd Half - Varsity Sports Tennis Women's   1 Trujillo, Michael TBA TBA TBA 4/20 TBAOpen
 HP163 I 2nd Half - Varsity Sports: Flag Football   1 Perez, Willy TBA TBA TBA 15/20 TBAOpen
 IS001 A Study Abroad  Pre-req: Approval of Study Abroad Director 12  TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 LR200 A Leadership in Organizations and Teams Social Sciences Core Concentration  3 Dodd, Regan 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  20/30 Case Hall 207Open
 LR310 A Adaptive Leadership   3 Dodd, Regan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  10/15 Case Hall 206Open
 LR340 A Lessons in Leadership   3 Dodd, Regan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  4/15 Case Hall 206Open
 MA090 A Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Duncan, William 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  32/20 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 401Closed
 MA090 B Intermediate Algebra MP1  3 Gaffar, Vance 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  20/20 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 401Closed
 MA142 A The Language of Mathematics MP2 Prerequisite: An ACT Math score of 22 or higher, or SAT Math score of 500 or higher, or MA 090  3 Gaffar, Vance 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  9/40 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 202Open
 MA145 A College Algebra MP2 Prerequisite: An ACT Math score of 22 or higher, or SAT Math score of 500 or higher, or MA 090. 3 Johnson, Jean 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  16/40 Case Hall 307Open
 MA171 A Calculus I Natural Sciences Core Concentration Pre-req: MA145 & MA146 grade C higher Co-Req: MA171 Lab 4 Duncan, William 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  6/40 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 409Open
 MA171L A Calculus I Lab  Pre-req: MA145 & MA146 grade C or higher Co-req: MA171 Lecture 0 Duncan, William 9:30AM 10:50AM T  6/40 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 409Open
 MA172 A Calculus II Natural Sciences Core Concentration Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lab 4 Martin, Mircea 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  8/40 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 401Open
 MA172L A Calculus II Lab  Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > Co-req: MA172 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 9:30AM 10:50AM T  8/40 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 401Open
 MA221 A Statistics I MP2 Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Beck, Dylan 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  18/30 Collins Library 104Open
 MA221 B Statistics I  Pre-req: Math Proficiency, Phase I 3 Beck, Dylan 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  15/30 Collins Library 104Open
 MA262 A Math for the Elem/Middle School Teacher II BS Pre-req: MA261 3 Hays, Eric 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  9/40 Case Hall 206Open
 MA271 A Calculus III  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lab 4 Martin, Mircea 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  7/21 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 401Open
 MA271L A Calculus III Lab  Pre-req: MA172, grade C or > Co-req: MA271 Lecture 0 Martin, Mircea 8:00AM 9:15AM T  7/21 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 401Open
 MA291 A Introduction to Higher Math  Pre-req: MA 171 & MA172 grade C or > 3 Beck, Dylan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  6/24 Case Hall 100Open
 MA321 A Statistics II BS/Natural Science Core Concentration Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent 3 Martin, Mircea 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  20/20 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 401Closed
 MA321 B Statistics II  Pre-req: MA221 or instructor consent 3 Martin, Mircea 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  4/30 Collins Library 104Open
 MA345 A Problem Seminar in Mathematics Natural Sciences Core Concentration Pre-req: MA171 & MA172 grade C or > 1 Duncan, William 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  2/22 Collins Library 312Open
 MA355 IS IS: Statistics and Modeling BS Pre-req: MA171 grade C or > and Soph status 3 Hays, Eric TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 MA361 A Applied Data Analysis BS/Natural Science Core Concentration Prerequisite: MA221 with a grade of B or higher, or MA171, or BS230, or permission of the instructor 3 Hays, Eric 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  11/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 409Open
 MA385 A Probability  Pre-req: MA172 & MA291 grade C or > or permission of instructor 3 Johnson, Jean 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  2/20 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 201Open
 MA445 A Senior Seminar in Mathematics Natural Sciences Core Concentration Pre-req: MA345 and one of the following: MA362, MA383, or MA491  3 Duncan, William 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  4/24 Collins Library 312Open
 MA491 A Introduction to Real Analysis  Pre-req: MA271 & MA291, grades C or > 3 Beck, Dylan 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  0/20 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 201Open
 MM170 A Digital Photography I Core Concentration Course Cross-listed with AS170 3 Holt, Myra 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  5/5 Collins Library 115Closed
 MM280 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM241 or MM243 or MM244 or MM248 3 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 1/2 TBAOpen
 MM285 A Introduction to Social Media   3 Riggins, Tasha 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  24/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM322 A Global Media Systems Social Sciences Core Concentration  3 Watson, Joe 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  26/25 Case Hall 307Closed
 MM330 IS IS: Digital Media II  Pre-req: MM230 w/grade of C or higher 3 Elam, Jessica TBA TBA TBA 2/2 TBAClosed
 MM331 A Mass Media Ethics Social Sciences Core Concentration Pre-req: Sophomore status 3 Elam, Jessica 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  19/24 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM343 A Baker Orange Radio   1 Elam, Jessica 11:00AM 11:50AM T  3/20 Pulliam Hall 300Open
 MM344 A Baker Orange Video  Pre-req: MM230 & MM250, or permission from instructor 1 Elam, Jessica 11:00AM 11:50AM T  9/15 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM346 A Baker Orange Newspaper  Pre-req: MM250 or permission of instructor 1 Elam, Jessica 11:00AM 11:50AM T  13/20 Pulliam Hall 100Open
 MM347 A Multimedia Storytelling  Prereqs: MM230 and MM250 3 Elam, Jessica 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  9/20 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM348 A Public Relations Workshop  Pre-req: MM260 1 Riggins, Tasha TBA TBA TBA 5/15 TBAOpen
 MM370 A Digital Photography II  Pre-req: MM or AS170 3 Holt, Myra 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  2/2 Collins Library 115Closed
 MM470 A Public Relations Campaigns  Pre-req: MM260, MM261 and MM340 3 Riggins, Tasha 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  3/20 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 MM476 A Senior Sem. in Mass Media QS411 Equiv Pre-req: QS311 or Sr. status. QS411 Equivalent 3 Watson, Joe 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  6/25 Pulliam Hall 200Open
 MM480 A Media Practica  Pre-req: MM280 or instructor consent 3 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 1/2 TBAOpen
 MS111 A Introduction to Museum Studies Creative Arts Core Concentration  3 Pumphrey, Nicholaus 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  15/15 Parmenter Hall 201Closed
 MS499 IS IS: The Science of Museum Conservation   3 Pumphrey, Nicholaus TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 MU109 A Jazz History in America Creative Arts Core Concentration  3 Perez, Frank 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  13/18 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU120 A Understanding Music Creative Arts Core Concentration  3 Liston, Robin 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  39/40 Owen Hall OW-AVOpen
 MU126 A Class Guitar Creative Arts Core Concentration Cross-listed with MU287 1 Becker, Tom 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  4/10 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU127 A Class Piano (non-majors) Creative Arts Core Concentration  1 Lyerla, Trilla 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  3/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU158 A Class Piano (majors) Core Concentration Course Pre-req: MU157 Co-req: MU164 1 Lyerla, Trilla 10:30AM 11:20AM M W  5/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU164 A 18th Century Functional Harmony  Pre-req: MU151 & MU153 Co-req: MU158 3 Olsen, Ryan 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  6/18 Owen Hall 121Open
 MU211-F1 A App Less:French Horn Creative Arts Core Concentration  1 McGonagle, Brooklynne TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU211-FH2 A App Less:French Horn Creative Arts Core Concentration Co-req: MU232 2 McGonagle, Brooklynne TBA TBA TBA 1/5 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB1 A App Less:Low Brass Creative Arts Core Concentration Co-req: MU232 1 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU211-LB2 A App Less:Low Brass Creative Arts Core Concentration Co-req: MU232 2 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU211-T1 A App Less:Trumpet Creative Arts Core Concentration Co-req: MU232 1 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU211-T2 A App Less:Trumpet Creative Arts Core Concentration Co-req: MU232 2 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU212-1 A App Less:Guitar Creative Arts Core Concentration  1 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 1/5 TBAOpen
 MU212-2 A App Less:Guitar Creative Arts Core Concentration  2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 5/5 TBAClosed
 MU214-1 A App Less:Percussion Creative Arts Core Concentration Co-req: MU232 1 Jackson, Brian TBA TBA TBA 1/5 TBAOpen
 MU214-2 A App Less:Percussion Creative Arts Core Concentration Co-req: MU232 2 Jackson, Brian TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU215-1 A App Less:Piano Creative Arts Core Concentration  1 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 1/5 TBAOpen
 MU215-2 A App Less:Piano Creative Arts Core Concentration  2 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 2/5 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS1 A App Less: Violin, Viola Creative Arts Core Concentration Co-req: MU222 1 Lee, Sang Young TBA TBA TBA 2/5 TBAOpen
 MU216-HS2 A App Less: Violin, Viola Creative Arts Core Concentration Co-req: MU222 2 Lee, Sang Young TBA TBA TBA 4/5 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS1 A App Less: Cello, Bass Creative Arts Core Concentration Co-req: MU222 1 Laut, Edward TBA TBA TBA 1/5 TBAOpen
 MU216-LS2 A App Less: Cello, Bass Creative Arts Core Concentration Co-req: MU222 2 Laut, Edward TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU217-1 A App Less:Voice Creative Arts Core Concentration Co-req: MU230, MU235 or MU236 1 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 3/5 TBAOpen
 MU217-2 A App Less:Voice Creative Arts Core Concentration Co-req: MU230, MU235 or MU236 2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 7/8 TBAOpen
 MU218-F1 A App Less:Flute Creative Arts Core Concentration Co-req: ensemble 1 Fukasawa, Andy TBA TBA TBA 2/5 TBAOpen
 MU218-F2 A App Less:Flute Creative Arts Core Concentration Co-req: ensemble 2 Fukasawa, Andy TBA TBA TBA 0/5 TBAOpen
 MU218-W1 A App Less:Woodwinds Creative Arts Core Concentration Co-req: MU232 1 May, Nicholas TBA TBA TBA 1/5 TBAOpen
 MU218-W2 A App Less:Woodwinds Creative Arts Core Concentration Co-req: MU232 2 May, Nicholas TBA TBA TBA 2/5 TBAOpen
 MU222 A Orchestra Creative Arts Core Concentration  1 Pretzel, Mark 3:30PM 4:50PM T R  11/20 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU223-P A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:Percussion Creative Arts Core Concentration Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: Large ensemble 1 Jackson, Brian 6:00PM 7:20PM T R  6/10 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU223-W A Instrumental Chamber Ensemble:Saxophone Quartet  Pre-req: Instructor Consent Co-req: MU232 1 May, Nicholas TBA TBA TBA 5/5 TBAClosed
 MU230 A Treble Choir Creative Arts Core Concentration  1 Olsen, Ryan 2:30PM 3:45PM M W  12/50 Owen Hall 201Open
 MU232 A Symphonic Band Creative Arts Core Concentration Pre-req: Instructor Consent 1 Perez, Frank 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R  16/30 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU233 A Jazz Ensemble Creative Arts Core Concentration Pre-req: instructor consent Co-req: MU232 1 Perez, Frank 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  4/20 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU235 A Concert Choir Creative Arts Core Concentration  1 Olsen, Ryan 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  13/50 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU236 A Chamber Singers Creative Arts Core Concentration Pre-req: Audition & Instructor consent Co-req: MU235 (preferred) or MU234 (instruct 1 Olsen, Ryan 12:30PM 1:20PM M F  10/30 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU248 A Conducting Fundamentals  Prereqs: MU158 and MU164 1 Olsen, Ryan 12:30PM 1:20PM T R  16/15 Owen Hall 121Closed
 MU258 A Class Piano (majors)  Pre-req: MU257 1 Lyerla, Trilla 9:30AM 10:20AM M W  5/12 Owen Hall 120Open
 MU264 A 20th Century Compositional Techniques  Pre-req: MU263 Co-req: MU258 3 Lyerla, Trilla 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  9/12 Collins Library 107Open
 MU283 A Methods of Teaching Brass   1 Perez, Frank 8:30AM 9:20AM M W  9/10 Owen Hall 108Open
 MU320 ON World Music Creative Arts Core Concentration  3 Lyerla, Trilla TBA TBA TBA 30/30 TBAClosed
 MU332 A History of Western Music II Creative Arts Core Concentration  3 Liston, Robin 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  27/30 Case Hall 306Open
 MU359 A Composition II - Applied Instruction  Pre-req: MU358 2 Becker, Tom TBA TBA TBA 2/2 TBAClosed
 MU411-T1 A App Less:Trumpet  Pre-req: Music or Music Education Majors 1 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 MU411-T2 A App Less:Trumpet  Pre reqs: Music and Music Education Majors 2 Perez, Frank TBA TBA TBA 2/1 TBAClosed
 MU417-2 A App Less:Voice  Pre-reqs: Music and Music Education Majors  2 Ziegler, Marci TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 MU422 A Orchestra  Pre reqs: Music and Music Education Majors 1 Pretzel, Mark 3:30PM 4:50PM T R  2/1 Owen Hall 210Closed
 MU432 A Symphonic Band  Pre-req: Music and Music Education Majors 1 Perez, Frank 4:30PM 5:20PM M T W R  4/2 Owen Hall 108Closed
 MU433 A Jazz Ensemble  Pre reqs: Music or Music Education Majors 1 Perez, Frank 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  2/2 Owen Hall 108Closed
 MU435 A Concert Choir  Pre-req: Music or Music Education Majors 1 Olsen, Ryan 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  4/10 Owen Hall 210Open
 MU436 A Chamber Singers  Pre-req: Music or Music Education Majors 1 Olsen, Ryan 12:30PM 1:20PM M F  3/10 Owen Hall 210Open
 NU100 A Introduction into the Nursing Profession   1 Prohaska, Hannah 2:30PM 3:20PM W  13/20 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 124Open
 PBH186 A Concepts of Health Natural Sciences Core Concentration  3 York, Kyle 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  33/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 100Closed
 PBH261 IS IS: Principles of Epidemiology  Pre-req: EX181; Math Proficiency Phase 1 3 Anderson, Molly TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 PBH388 A Global Health Issues Social Sciences Core Concentration Pre-req: Jr. status or instructor permission 3 Holt, Erin 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  15/30 Howard Hall 204Open
 PBH388 A Global Health Issues Social Sciences Core Concentration Pre-req: Jr. status or instructor permission 3 Holt, Erin 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  15/30 Online OnlineOpen
 PBH399 IS IS: Determinants of Health   3 Holt, Erin TBA TBA TBA 3/2 TBAClosed
 PBH428 A Health Promotion and Policy - HYBRID  Pre-req: PBH247 & PBH327 OR EX247, EX327 & acceptance in Public Health Program 3 Laurie, Erin 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  4/24 Howard Hall 204Open
 PBH497 A Clinical Experience in Public Health  Pre-req: PBH327, PBH388, and Sr. Status 9 Holt, Erin TBA TBA TBA 3/3 TBAClosed
 PC126 ON Introductory Physics II  Pre-req: PC125 Co-req: PC126 Lab 4 Sivron, Ran 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  6/24 Online OnlineOpen
 PC126L A Introductory Physics II Lab  Pre-req: PC125 Co-req: PC126 Lecture 0 Bowen, James 8:00AM 10:50AM R  6/12 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 202Open
 PC226 A General Physics II  Pre-req: PC225 Co-req: PC226 Lab MKA172 Pre-req or Co-req 4 Bowen, James 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  15/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 211Open
 PC226L A General Physics II Lab  Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lecture 0 Bowen, James 12:30PM 3:20PM T  5/12 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 202Open
 PC226L B General Physics II Lab  Pre-req: PC225 Pre-req or Co-req: MA172 Co-req: PC226 Lecture 0 Bowen, James 12:30PM 3:20PM R  10/12 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 202Open
 PC381 ON Statics  Pre-req: PC225 & MA172 Pre or Co-Req: MA281 3 Sivron, Ran 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  5/20 Online OnlineOpen
 PC450 A Nuclear and Particle Physics  Prereq: PC325 Recommended Prereq: PC490 4 Bowen, James 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  6/8 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 202Open
 PC450L A Nuclear and Particle Physics Lab  Coreq: PC450 0 Bowen, James 8:00AM 10:50AM T  6/8 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 202Open
 PC480 IS IS: Advanced Mechanics  Pre-req: PC225 & MA372 3 Perry, Jamin TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 PC491 A Senior Projects  Pre-req: Senior Standing in Physics (Jr. standing for Pre-engineering) 3 Bowen, James TBA TBA TBA 2/10 TBAOpen
 PE111 A 1st Half - Yoga   1 Dodd, Regan 2:30PM 3:20PM M W  25/30 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 PE147 A 2nd Half - Couch to 5K   1 Breon, Robert 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  5/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 PE148 A 1st Half - Weight Lifting   1 Breon, Robert 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  3/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 109Open
 PE167 A 2nd Half - Cross Training   1 Breon, Robert 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  6/20 Mabee Memorial Hall GYMOpen
 PE239 ON Practicum Experience for Recreation  Pre-req: PE210 1 Dodd, Regan TBA TBA TBA 5/10 TBAOpen
 PE247 A Techniques of Teaching Team, Dual and Individual Sports  Pre- or co-requisite PE 210 3 Dodd, Regan 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  16/10 Mabee Memorial Hall 219Closed
 PE320 ON Practicum Experience for Recreation II  Pre-req's: PE210 and PE239 1 Dodd, Regan TBA TBA TBA 3/10 TBAOpen
 PE327 A Kinesiology for Physical & Health Education  Pre-req: PE210, and BI246 and lab Not open to Exercise Science Majors 3 Breon, Robert 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  13/15 Mabee Memorial Hall 221Open
 PE332 IS IS: Physical Education and Health for Special Populations   3 Dodd, Regan TBA TBA TBA 2/1 TBAClosed
 PE439 ON Internship for Recreation  Pre-req: PE210 and PE239 and PE320 12 Dodd, Regan TBA TBA TBA 0/20 TBAOpen
 PH211 ON Logic and Critical Thinking Humanities Core Concentration  3 Hatcher, Donald 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  21/20 Case Hall 106Closed
 PH320 ON History & Philosophy of Science Social Sciences Core Concentration Prereq: Sophomore status 3 Hatcher, Donald 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  6/20 Case Hall 100Open
 PH327 A The Holocaust Humanities Core Concentration  3 Appl, Cynthia 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  15/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 PT360 A Lin-Manuel Miranda’s Hamilton and Primary Texts Humanities Core Concentration  3 Watson, Joe 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  21/20 Case Hall 307Closed
 PT490 A Learning Assistantship in Primary Texts  Instructor consent 2 Watson, Joe TBA TBA TBA 1/1 TBAClosed
 PY111 A General Psychology Social Sciences Core Concentration  3 Brown, Tony 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  29/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY111 B General Psychology Social Sciences Core Concentration  3 Crump, Sara 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  38/40 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 PY236 A Social Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 3 Crump, Sara 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  28/30 Case Hall 106Open
 PY243 A Human Development  Pre-req: PY111 3 Brown, Tony 8:30AM 9:20AM M W F  31/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Closed
 PY243 B Human Development  Pre-req: PY111 3 Brown, Tony 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  28/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 400Open
 PY252 A Research Design and Analysis II BS Pre-req: PY251 with grade of C or better Co-req: PY252 Lab 4 Ziegler, Rand 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  19/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY252L A Research Design and Analysis II Lab  Pre-req: PY251 Co-req: PY252 Lecture 0 Ziegler, Rand 9:30AM 12:15PM T  10/12 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY252L B Research Design and Analysis II Lab  Pre-req: PY251 Co-req: PY252 Lecture 0 Ziegler, Rand 12:30PM 3:15PM T  9/12 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY336 A Intergroup Relations  Pre-reqs: PY236 and PY252 & grade of C or better 4 Crump, Sara 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  16/18 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 PY336L A Intergroup Relations Lab  Co-req: PY336 Pre - req: PY236 andPY252 & grade of C or better  0 Crump, Sara TBA TBA TBA 16/18 TBAOpen
 PY346 A Behavioral Neuroscience  Pre-req: PY252 & a C grade or better Co-req: PY346L 4 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:20AM M W F  13/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY346L A Behavioral Neuroscience Lab  Pre-req PY252 Co-req: PY346 0 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:45AM R  13/16 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 PY382 A Health Psychology  Pre-req: Six credit hours in psychology or permission of the instructor. 3 Long, Robyn 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  20/25 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 PY386 A Clinical and Counseling Psychology  Pre-req: PY234 Co-req: PY386L 4 Long, Robyn 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  19/24 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY386L A Clinical & Counseling Psychology Lab  Pre-req: PY234 Co-req: PY386 Lecture 0 Long, Robyn 9:30AM 10:45AM T  19/24 Mulvane Science / Boyd Center 211Open
 PY391 A History & Systems  Pre-req's: PY252 with a grade of C or better 3 Brown, Tony 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  18/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Open
 PY451 A Research Methods Application  Pre-req: PY252 grade of B or higher and Senior status (or junior status in the spring). Co-req: PY4 4 Ziegler, Rand 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  8/8 Mabee Memorial Hall 200Closed
 PY451L A Research Methods Application Lab  Pre-req: PY252 with a grade of B or higher Co-req: PY451 Lecture 0 Ziegler, Rand TBA TBA TBA 8/8 TBAClosed
 PY490-1 A Learning Assistantship in Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 1 Ziegler, Rand TBA TBA TBA 3/3 TBAClosed
 PY490-1 D Learning Assistantship in Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 1 Long, Robyn TBA TBA TBA 0/1 TBAOpen
 PY490-2 A Learning Assistantship in Psychology  Pre-req: PY111 & Instructor Consent 2 Ziegler, Rand TBA TBA TBA 1/3 TBAOpen
 RE232 A Difficult Conversations: The Bible and Christianity Humanities Core Concentration Cross-listed as CO 232 3 Emel, Susan 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  8/10 Mabee Memorial Hall 102Open
 RE255 A Judaism Social Sciences Core Concentration  3 Pumphrey, Nicholaus 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  8/40 Howard Hall 204Open
 RE420 A Communicating the Feminine in Ancient World Religions  Pre-req: Junior or Senior status or permission of instructor CROSS-LISTED as CO420  3 Emel, Susan 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  1/15 Parmenter Hall 200Open
 RE425 A Gender and Sexuality of the Old Testament/Hebrew Bible Humanities Core Concentration  3 Pumphrey, Nicholaus 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  24/40 Howard Hall 201Open
 RE450 A Senior Project   3 Pumphrey, Nicholaus 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  1/15 To-Be-Announced TBAOpen
 SA141 A Introduction to Sports Administration   3 Gerber, Chad 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  32/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Closed
 SA285 A Sports Marketing  Pre-req: BS141 3 Gerber, Chad 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  24/20 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Closed
 SA295 A ST: Sports Communication  Pre-req: SA141 3 Gerber, Chad 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  20/30 Mabee Memorial Hall 101Open
 SA325 ON Sponsorship and Revenue in Sport  Pre-req: SA141 and Junior Status 3 Dudley, Marcus 8:00AM 9:15AM T R  14/15 Online OnlineOpen
 SA335 A Facility and Event Management  Pre-req: SA141 and Jr status 3 Payne, Lynsey 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  20/25 Constant Hall CO2Open
 SA390 A Sports Administration Internship  Pre-req: SA141 and Requires Director of Career Services approval 2 Staff, Staff TBA TBA TBA 0/2 TBAOpen
 SA390 B Sports Administration Internship  Pre-req: SA141 and Requires Director of Career Services approval 3 Gerber, Chad TBA TBA TBA 3/3 TBAClosed
 SO115 A Principles of Sociology Social Sciences Core Concentration  3 Deming, Michelle 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  40/40 Owen Hall OW-AVClosed
 SO240 A Social Problems Social Sciences Core Concentration Pre-req: SO115 or Instructor consent 3 Buzzell, Timothy 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  12/25 Constant Hall CO3Open
 SO274 A Toolkit for Sociological Inquiry  Pre-req: SO240, SO242, SO243 or permission of the instructor 3 Deming, Michelle 9:30AM 10:45AM T R  11/40 Parmenter Hall 200Open
 SO308 A The Global Sex Trade Social Sciences Core Concentration Prerequisite: Sophomore status 3 Deming, Michelle 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  13/20 Parmenter Hall 200Open
 SO346 A Criminal Justice and Forensics  Pre-req: SO240, SO242, SO243, or permission of the instructor 3 Buzzell, Timothy 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  14/16 Constant Hall CO3Open
 SO364 A Culture and Society  Pre-req: SO240, SO242, SO243, or permission of the instructor 3 Buzzell, Timothy 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  15/25 Constant Hall CO2Open
 SO384 A Public Policy Analysis  Prereq: SO274, MA221, and junior status, or permission of the instructor 3 Buzzell, Timothy 2:00PM 3:15PM T R  4/20 Constant Hall CO3Open
 SO425 A Victimology  Pre-req: SO240, SO242, SO243, or permission of the instructor. Nine hours in sociology recommended. 3 Deming, Michelle 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  16/25 Parmenter Hall 200Open
 SP111 A Spanish Language and Culture I  Co-req: Must enroll in a S (Studio) section 4 Trujillo, Jean 12:30PM 1:20PM M W F  19/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP111S ON Spanish Language Studio I  Co-req: Must enroll in a Language and Culture Section 0 Trujillo, Jean 11:30AM 12:20PM T  19/20 Online OnlineOpen
 SP112 A Spanish Language and Culture II Humanities Core Concentration Pre-req: SP111 or approved placement test results 4 Soll, Katherine 11:30AM 12:20PM M W F  9/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP112S A Spanish Language Studio II  Co-req: Must enroll in a Spanish Language and Culture II Section 0 Soll, Katherine 11:30AM 12:20PM T  9/20 Case Hall 106Open
 SP204 A Cultural Topics in Spanish Humanities Core Concentration Pre-req: SP203 or approved placement test results 3 Trujillo, Jean 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  8/20 Case Hall 108Open
 SP306 A Spanish Conversation Through Current Events Humanities Core Concentration Pre-req: a 300-level Spanish course or permission of the instructor. 3 Soll, Katherine 1:30PM 2:20PM M W F  9/20 Case Hall 207Open
 SP424 A Gender and Religion in the Spanish Speaking World Humanities Core Concentration Pre-regs: a 300-level Spanish course or instructor permission. Concurrently taught with SP494 3 Soll, Katherine 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  11/20 Case Hall 207Open
 SP494 A Senior Capstone in Spanish: Gender and Religion  Pre-reqs: Senior standing or instructor permission. Concurrently taught with SP424. 3 Soll, Katherine 2:30PM 3:20PM M W F  1/1 Case Hall 207Closed
 TH111 A Theatre Experience Creative Arts Core Concentration  3 Belt, Trevor 10:30AM 11:20AM M W F  14/30 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH123 A 2nd Half - Stage Performance  Pre-req: Audition 1 Belt, Trevor TBA TBA TBA 1/20 TBAOpen
 TH155 A Introduction to Theatrical Design Creative Arts Core Concentration  3 Belt, Trevor 12:30PM 1:45PM T R  12/30 Parmenter Hall 201Open
 TH280 A Technical Production Practicum   1 Belt, Trevor TBA TBA TBA 7/20 TBAOpen
 TH423 A 2nd Half - Stage Performance  Pre-req: Audition 1 Belt, Trevor TBA TBA TBA 1/5 TBAOpen
 TH480 A Advanced Technical Production Practicum  Pre-req: TH280 & Instructor consent 1 Belt, Trevor TBA TBA TBA 1/5 TBAOpen